Shri Bhausaheb Hire Government Medical College Dhule

College Description

Shri Bhausaheb Hire Medical College was founded in 1989 and is a famous government institution. I will make every effort to resolve the issue that the medical college and sub-hospital are experiencing. And be able to distinguish between the finest resources for medical college and hospital patients. It is also critical to have the greatest resources available in terms of human resources, infrastructure, tools, and other associated resources. Learner-centered health care education, patient-centered service, and community-oriented research are all examples of community-oriented research. Strong community ties, inter-organizational collaboration, and long-term strategic planning Management professionalism, an open organizational model, excellence in knowledge skills and service, and the start of virtual classes are all goals. Teachers are notoriously tough and pay special attention to their pupils' behaviour, familiarity, and honesty. Some teachers used to keep track of their students' progress. During the examination, the record was passed. The tests, on the other hand, were frequently predicated on higher grades. It was a deliberate and subservient test. The Occupational Therapy and Physiotherapy School was established at this medical college for the first time in India. The medical institution has the first Cobalt unit in Maharashtra's whole region. It also acquired its first CT scanner, which was distributed throughout Maharashtra. Ultrasound 2-D Echo, ICCU, Computerized Trade Mill Test, Auto Analyzers, and other advanced facilities are available. Maharashtra University Health Sciences, Nasik, is associated with Shri Bhausaheb Hire Medical College and approved by Medical Council of India (MCI).

HIGHLIGHTS:

Established: 1989
Total MBBS Seats: 150
Tuition Fees: Rs. 95000
Hostel Fees: Rs 4000
Institution Type: Government
Affiliated To: Maharashtra University of Health Science Nasik, Maharashtra.
Recognition and Listing: Medical Council of India(MCI), World Health Organization(WHO)
Affiliated Hospital: IGMC Hospital, Nagpur
Average Daily Out-Patients: 600-700
Total Beds Available : 545
Other Names: SBHGMC Dhule, Government medical college Dhule
Address: Shri Bhausaheb Hire medical college, Chakkarbardi, Malegaon Road, Samta Nagar, Dhule, Maharashtra 424001, India
Website: http://sbhgmcdhule.org/
Contact: +91-02562-239407/08

 

Admission Eligibility:

Students seeking admission to this college must be 17 years old by December 31st of the admission year. Students with a minimum of 50 percent in science subjects, including biology or biotechnology, as well as physics and chemistry, are eligible (in the case of SC/ST students, 40 percent in board examinations; 45 percent for OBC students). It is also mandatory for students to take the National Eligibility and Entrance Examination (NEET) .


For Regular Updates,Visit our Blog's Page: Click Here

 

 

All India Quota rank/ cutoff

 

The All India Quota at Government Medical College Mumbai is 15%, and the seats are divided into the following categories. Matrix of Seats

Round 2019 cutoff by rank 2020 cutoff by rank
1 8129 10970
2 10298 13472

 

Course design:

Under the guidance of highly educated and experienced lecturers, the Indra Gandhi Government Medical College delivers world-class education. The following UG Courses are available in the college.

Course Duration Intake Fee/per annum
MBBS 4.5 Years+1 Year Internship 150 95000

 

Infrastructure:

Shri Bhausaheb Hire Medical College is located in Dhule, Maharashtra, in the western part of the state. This medical college in Dhule is spread out over numerous acres. The campus has all of the required facilities, such as sophisticated labs and clinical departments. The institution also has a dormitory on campus that provides enough care for students and feels like a home away from home. General Medicine, library, sports complex, labs, Auditorium, and many more facilities are available on campus to meet the needs and requirements of students.

Hospital Facilities:

This medical college's hospital has a capacity of 545 beds. The hospital building's outpatient department, medical department wards, emergency department, operation theatres, central laboratory, blood bank, pharmacy, and canteen, among other things, were all under construction. Within the hospital facility, there is night and day ambulance, pharmacy, and blood bank services, and an average of 600-700 patients receive OPD care each day.

Facilities:

Sports: Cafeteria
Library Community Health Centre
24hrs. H.I.C.U.sLine I.C.U.s Super specialist Centre
Blood Bank Diagnostic Services
Accident & Emergency department OPD- INDOOR Services

 

Student Support:

Anti-Ragging
Health Care Services
Counseling Services
Hostels
Query
Report
Technical Issue

How to reach us:

SHRI BHAUSAHEB HIRE GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, DHULE

Address: Opposite Residency Park Hotel, Mumbai Agra National Highway, Surat Sakri Bypass, Chakkarbardi Campus, Dhule District- Dhule, Maharashtra-424002

Phone no: +91-02562-239407/08

Website: http://sbhgmcdhule.org/

 

Course Design :

Fees Structure

REVIEWS

5
10 Ratings
50% Complete (success)
50%
40% Complete (success)
40%
30% Complete (success)
30%
20% Complete (success)
20%
10% Complete (success)
10%

Related colleges