Chandulal Chandrakar Memorial Medical College (CCM) Durg

College Description

The

Chandulal Chandrakar Memorial Medical College

was founded in 2013 and is a famous medical college. CCM Medical College is the first autonomous, self-sufficient college in Chhattisgarh Province, which opened in 2013 and has acquired recognition as a Medical College from the Medical Council of India. It employs 150 students each year. This medical institution has the goal of generating a diverse workforce of physicians and implementing innovative research and healthcare delivery programmes in order to better understand and enhance the health of people and populations. The National Medical Committee has authorised this medical college, which is associated with Raipur's Ayush and Health Science University (NMC).

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS:

Established: 2013
Total MBBS Seats: 150
Tuition Fees: NA
Institution Type: Trust
Affiliated To: Ayush and Health Science University
Punjab State Ranking: NA
Recognition and Listing: National Medical Commission(NMC/MCI), World Health Organisation(WHO)
Affiliated Hospital: NA
Average Daily Out-Patients: NA
Total Beds Available : 750
Post Graduate Medical Courses: NO
Super Speciality Medical Courses: NA
Other Names: NA.
Address: Kurud Rd, Kachandur, Chhattisgarh 490024
Website: https://cmmedicalcollege.com/
Contact: NA

 

Admission Eligibility

Students seeking admission to this college must be 17 years old by December 31st of the admission year. Students with a minimum of 50 percent in science subjects, including biology or biotechnology, as well as Physics and Chemistry, are eligible (in the case of SC/ST students, 40 percent in board examinations; 45 percent for OBC students). It is also mandatory for students to take the National Eligibility and Entrance Examination (NEET) .


For Regular Updates,Visit our Blog's Page: Click Here

 

 

All India Quota rank/ cut-off

Category Score
GN 302
OBC 265
SC/ST 265

 

 Course Design:

The lecturers at Chandulal Chandrakar Memorial Medical College are highly trained and experienced. Undergraduate Programs in Various Streams at College

Course Duration Intake Fee/per annum
MBBS 4.5 Years+1 Year Internship 150 05,18,500

 

Infrastructure:

The Chandulal Chandrakar Memorial Medical College is located east of the Shivnath River in the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, and is part of the Durg-Bhilai urban agglomeration. The college is situated on many acres of land and is surrounded by lush flora. It has a variety of services, including audio and video services, CCTV, and a computer with internet resources. There are just a few lecture halls with several seats available. In addition, one standard separate room with a total space of 177 sq.mt is accessible for both boys and girls. The Chandulal Chandrakar Memorial Medical College buildings cover a large area. The freshly erected hospital buildings on its site include state-of-the-art amenities. These are amenities such as a one-test auditorium with numerous seats that are available on the college campus. It has a variety of services, including audio and video services, CCTV, and a computer with internet resources. The campus has all of the required facilities, such as sophisticated labs and clinical departments. The institution also has a dormitory on campus that provides enough care for students and feels like a home away from home. General Medicine, library, sports complex, labs, Auditorium, and many more facilities are available on campus to meet the needs and requirements of students. The hospital of the campus is equipped with 750 bedded Hospital under the flagship of Chandulal Chandrakar Memorial Hospital Pvt. Ltd. (A Company licensed u/s 25).

Hospital Facilities:

This medical college's hospital is equipped with 514 bedded facilities. The hospital building's outpatient department, medical department wards, emergency department, operation theatres, central laboratory, blood bank, pharmacy, and canteen, among other things, were all under construction. Within the hospital facility, there is night and day ambulance, pharmacy, and blood bank services, and an average of 600-700 patients receive OPD care each day.

Facilities:

Library I.C.U
Blood Bank Diagnostic Room
Accident and Emergency Department Community Health Centre
ICU Cafeteria
OPD-Indoor service Sports

 

Student Support:

Anti Ragging
Health Care Services
Counseling Services
Hostels
Query
Report
Technical Issue

Course Design :

Fees Structure

REVIEWS

5
10 Ratings
50% Complete (success)
50%
40% Complete (success)
40%
30% Complete (success)
30%
20% Complete (success)
20%
10% Complete (success)
10%

Related colleges