Al Falah Medical College Faridabad

College Description

 

Al Falah Medical College, Faridabad

is one of the newest medical schools, being opened in the year 2019. Al-Falah University is the brainchild of the Al-Falah Charitable Trust, which has been running campus institutions since 1997, including the Al Falah School of Engineering and Technology (NAAC Grade A). The Haryana Legislative Assembly established Al-Falah University by passing Act 21 of 2014 under the Haryana Private University Act of 2006, which was revised in 2014 and published on May 2, 2014. The institution was one of the first to use the Choice Based Credit System as a mandate during a semester test. UGC and NCTE-recommended two-year B. Ed. and M. Ed. programmes. The Indian Medical Committee has authorised this medical college, which is associated with Al-Falah University.

 

HIGHLIGHTS:

Established: 2019
Total MBBS Seats: 150
Tuition Fees: Mgmt fees =Rs 1275000/Year, NRI Fees = $110000 For Full Course
Hostel Fees: 7000
Institution Type: Private-Minority-MM
Affiliated To: Al-Falah University
Haryana State Ranking: 11
Recognition and Listing: Medical Council of India(MCI), World Health Organisation(WHO)
Affiliated Hospital: Affiliated Hospital:
Average Daily Out-Patients: NA
Total Beds Available: 378
Post Graduate Courses: 0
Other Names: Al-Falah School of Medical Sciences and Research Centre Haryana,
Al Falah Medical College Faridabad, Al falah medical College Hospital faridabad
Address: ALFMC faridabad, Faridabad Medical College, AFMC Medical College Faridabad
Website:  Official Website
Contact: (91)-0129-2400800

 

Course Design: 

Adesh Medical College is supervised by lecturers who are highly trained and experienced. Undergraduate programmes at the college provide a variety of options.

Course Duration Intake Fee/per annum
MBBS 4.5 Years+1 Year Internship 150 14,25,000

 

Admission Eligibility:

Students seeking admission to this college must be 17 years old by December 31st of the admission year. Students with a minimum of 50 percent in science subjects, including biology or biotechnology, as well as Physics and Chemistry, are eligible (in the case of SC/ST students, 40 percent in board examinations; 45 percent for OBC students). It is also mandatory for students to take the National Eligibility and Entrance Examination (NEET) .


For Regular Updates,Visit our Blog's Page: Click Here

 

 

Infrastructure:

 

Al Falah Medical College is located in Faridabad, Haryana, which is a lovely city. The college is situated on many acres of land and is surrounded by lush flora. The institution provides students with a fantastic learning environment in which they may study, observe, practise, and perfect the necessary abilities. The university's Wi-Fi-connected campus is regarded as one of India's best. It's like a vast, self-contained community, complete with lecture halls, classrooms, dorms, Canteens, restaurants, stores, and sports facilities, as well as libraries and research institutes. The harmonious blending of architecture with nature and the built environment is its most noticeable aspect.

The hospital of the campus is expanded as a special hospital with 378 beds in 2014. The hospital is located on the 72 acres campus of Al-Falah University. The hospital caters for students, staff and local people. Al-Falah Hospital provides 24 × 7 emergency services. Emergency care ambulance is always available to transfer patients to hospitals in the NCR region in case of an emergency.

Hospital:

The hospital has a cutting-edge technological infrastructure that includes diagnostic, preventative, and treatment services, as well as labs, a well-stocked pharmacy, digital X-ray, and ultrasound services, among other things. With the help of well-trained and diligent nurses and paramedics, all physicians are well-trained and experienced. Al-Falah Hospital also has MBBS-trained medical personnel on staff. We want and wish to give everyone with high-quality health care. Under the Al-Falah Charitable Trust, Al-Falah Hospital began as a dispensary in 1997 to serve the needs of students, employees, and the surrounding community. In 2014, it was enlarged into a specialty hospital with 378 beds. The hospital is situated on the Al-Falah University's 72-acre campus. Students, employees, and locals are all served by the hospital. The emergency services of Al-Falah Hospital are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week. In the event of an emergency, an emergency care ambulance is always ready to transport patients to hospitals in the NCR region.

Facilities:

Library I.C.U
Blood Bank Diagnostic Room
Accident and Emergency Department Community Health Centre 
ICU Cafeteria
OPD-Indoor service Sports

 

Student Support:

Anti Ragging
Health Care Services
Counseling Services
Hostels
Query
Report
Technical Issue

How to reach us:

Faridabad is the biggest city in Haryana, India, and is part of the Delhi National Capital Region. Faridabad is one of Delhi's major satellite cities, located 284 kilometres (280 miles) from Chandigarh, the state capital.
The old Faridabad railway station is 25 kilometres from New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station. From here, trains to major cities like as Mumbai, Hyderabad, and Chennai are easily accessible. Trains run between New Delhi and Faridabad on a regular basis. Faridabad is well connected to Delhi by the Delhi-Faridabad Skyway and to the towns of Gurugram and Uttar Pradesh via the Faridabad Gurugram Road. Indira Gandhi International Airport in New Delhi, about 35 kilometres from Faridabad, serves the city. The airport is one of India's busiest, serving both local and international flights.

 

 

Course Design :

Fees Structure

REVIEWS

5
10 Ratings
50% Complete (success)
50%
40% Complete (success)
40%
30% Complete (success)
30%
20% Complete (success)
20%
10% Complete (success)
10%

Related colleges